0:20CapCut template · New Trend
trending template
Made by SlowMo vairal
- 159.3Kuses
- 1.2Klikes
- 1clip
- 0:18length
Opens in the CapCut app on your phone. On a computer, scan the QR code.
About this template
Looking for a filter edit that is quick to make? trending template by SlowMo vairal needs only one photo or video and runs for about 18 seconds, with every transition already synced to the beat. Its 159.3K uses show the edit works for all kinds of clips.
It uses a single clip, so pick your strongest one. At around 18 seconds it suits a quick Reel, Short or WhatsApp Status. Bright, steady clips always look better once effects and zooms are added.
| Template | trending template |
|---|---|
| Creator | SlowMo vairal |
| Clips needed | 1 photo or video |
| Length | 18 seconds |
| Uses on CapCut | 159,332 |
| Format | Vertical 9:16, ready for Reels, Shorts and TikTok |
| Added | 25 October 2026 |
How to use trending template
- 1
Get your media ready
Keep 1 clip handy in your gallery so you can pick them quickly.
- 2
Launch the template
Press the "Use Template in CapCut" button above. If nothing happens, try the backup link.
- 3
Fill the slots
Tap Use template, choose your media in order and let CapCut place each one on the beat.
- 4
Save and share
Preview the edit, fix any clip you do not like, then export in 1080p and post it.
Stuck? Read how to use a CapCut template, or fix a black screen in CapCut.
Questions about this template
How do I use the trending template CapCut template?
Tap "Use Template in CapCut" on this page to open it in the CapCut app, then tap Use template, select one photo or video and export. On a laptop, scan the QR code with your phone instead. Our template guide covers each step.
How many clips does trending template need?
This template asks for 1 photo or video. You can mix photos and videos in most templates. If you have fewer clips, pick a different template rather than repeating the same shot, so the edit still looks clean.
Is the trending template template free to use?
Opening and using the template is free in CapCut. Some templates include effects that CapCut marks as Pro; if this one does, the app tells you before export. CCTemplates never charges for templates and needs no sign-up.
Why is the trending template template link not opening?
Update CapCut, then try the backup link under the main button. If the app still does not open it, the template may have been removed by its creator or may not be available in your country. See our fix for templates not showing.
More like this
All New Trend
0:20
0:14X REMIX TREND
0:20new slowmo video
0:12TREND EDIT
0:11trending
0:21Song Template
0:21Instagram Trending
0:21New slow motion
0:20sad trend slow mo
0:12Instagram Trending
0:17Slowmotion video
0:14